Week’s Links (Well, it kinda rhymes)


Saturday. Sleep-in day. Also a great day to review the links of the week. So, without further ado, here is a list of my favorite blog posts of the week. (This is by no means exhaustive, and is in no particular order, but it includes the sites most memorable to me of the past few days.)

Enjoy!

Okay, gang, that’s enough for now. (I need to check out Deb’s links, LOL!) My goal is to be more mindful of blog posts I enjoy and I’ll pass them on to all y’all. Just doin’ my part to spread the word ’round the blogosphere. Information likes to travel. It has a hard time staying still. In fact, information pretty much has ADHD. (Yeah, that’s what happens when a psychiatrist tries to put things in psycho-babble terms. I hope it’s translatable, LOL!)

Happy Saturday and Happy Writing!

Go to fullsize image

7 comments on “Week’s Links (Well, it kinda rhymes)

  1. Thanks for linking to QueryTracker. I’m glad the method is working for you – it’s working for me, too!

    • lbdiamond says:

      It’s my pleasure! QT has been SOOOOOOOO helpful. Like, buy a megaphone and shout it from the rooftops helpful. :O

      And the grid method–man, wish I had it sooner, LOL! I actually have a clear understanding of how to structure my new WIP. It’s so invigorating! Thank you, thank you, thank you!๐Ÿ™‚

  2. Lydia Kang says:

    Ooh, thanks Laura! Great post!

  3. Thanks for the mention.๐Ÿ™‚ All very great links!
    I hope you have a great weekend.๐Ÿ™‚

  4. Annarkie says:

    Yet another page for me to bookmark!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s